Ingredient
Hydrolyzed Pea Protein
INCI name:
Hydrolyzed Pea Protein
Origin:
Natural
Function:

Is a highly moisture retentive biopolymer, that exhibits powerful moisturisation properties on the skin and hair. With natural substantivity to a variety of hair types from different ethnicities. Hydrolyzed Pea Protein binds moisture, hydrating hair even at low humidities which increases hair plasticity to help prevent breakage. Also immerses the skin with moisture to improve firmness and elasticity as well as moisturisation benefits and anti-irritant properties ideal for skin and scalp care.

Natural = derived from Pisum sativum or "pea"

Go back