Ingredient
VP/VA Copolymer
INCI name:
VP/VA Copolymer
Origin:
Manufactured*
Function:

Is a film-forming and fixative in hair care products. It is used in hair care for strong setting effect, improves wet and dry combability. Also helps hair hold its shape by inhibitating the hairs ability to absorb moisture.

*Synthetic - process or made from a raw material, by hand, by machinery or produced in the laboratory.

Go back